Skip to content
BOOK ONLINE NOW or call us on 01582 722626 / 01234 910019
Client Portal

Serving Herts, Beds and Bucks, Three Star Coaches is a well-established coach operator based in Luton providing high levels of comfort in coach hire for businesses, schools and social groups satisfying thousands of customers each year.

Harlington Upper School Bus Harlington Upper School Bus

Harlington Upper School Bus

Bookings for the Autumn Term 2020/2021 can now be taken!

Book Now

 

To find out more on how we are taking extensive measures against COVID-19, please  click here.

 

We are very mindful that some parents may be concerned about their child travelling on a school bus and being close to other children.  If you have any concerns about this then feel free to give us a call.  We have implemented some measures to assist but these may be considered not enough. t maybe that you have to reconsider using the bus in the short term

Prices:

Autumn Term Pass £332

2nd and Subsequent Pupil £300

 

Please arrive 5 minutes before the stated times below.

 

Pick Up Points

AM

PM

Bus Stop: Marsh Rd (McDonalds)  

07:35

16:00

Bus Stop: Trinity Rd/Past Jct Neville Rd

07:38

15:55

Austin Rd Opp Culverhouse Rd

07:39

15:52

Bus Stop: Barton Rd past jct Riddy Lane

07:42

15:47

Bus Stop: Past BP Garage, Barton Rd.

07:44

15:45

Bus Stop: Barton Rd Opp Warden Hill Rd

07:45

15:43

Bus Stop: Quantock Rise, Opp Skelton Close

07:47

15:40

Bus Stop: Quantock Rise Opp Sainsbury's

07:50

15:38

Bus Stop: Whitehorse Vale Jct with Woodmere

07:52

15:35

Bus Stop: The Old Purley Centre 

07:54

15:30

Bus Stop: Top Of Hill Rise by Jct Eighth Ave

07:56

15:28

Bus Stop: Outside SKF, Sundon Park Rd

08:00

15:25

Harlington School

08:15

15:00


 

New Guidelines for September 2020:

 

This information could change before the school returns in September. Please check this page on a regular basis!

 

If any parent or close family member in the last three months has had COVID-19, you must inform us before you book your seat on the bus!

 

  1. We are insisting that all students who board the bus wear face masks. Any student that tries to board without a mask will not be allowed entry. This will apply for the afternoon return journey as well.

  2. If your child is exempt from wearing a face mask, then we will need to be notified in advance of the school term beginning.  We will then decide if we can allow travel

  3. They must board the bus one at a time and sit at the furthest point at the rear.  If you have any special requirements (in that you require front row seats), please let us know in advance and we will wherever possible allocate seats.

  4. We will be doing temperature checks on a very random basis!

 

Bus Passes:


This year we will not be issuing bus passes but we still require an up-to-date passport style photo. Please send it to: Harlington@threestarcoaches.com

 

Other Operational Notes:

 

There will be occasion when a Double Deck Bus is used. On these occasions, the route will change due to very low branches on the route. It will go via Chalton.

 

Clearly indicate to driver that you want the bus to stop.

 

 




If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us on 01582 722626 or email us on Harlington@threestarcoaches.com

 

It is essential that you are waiting 5 minutes in advance of the the above times. 

 

The bus wont wait.

 

 

School Bus Terms & Conditions

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Loading
Name Address Contact Details Times
Austin Rd/Culverhouse Rd Austin Rd/Culverhouse Rd
View
Barton Rd/Riddy Lane Barton Rd
View
Barton Rd/Warden Hill Rd Barton Road - Opp Warden Hill Road
View
BP Garage, A6 Just past BP Garage, A6
View
Bus stop McDonalds Marsh Bus stop McDonalds Marsh Rd
View
Hill Rise/ Eighth Ave. Bus stop Hill Rise/ Eighth Avenue
View
Quantock Rise/Sainsburys Quantock Rise - Bus Stop Opposite Sainsburys
View
Quantock Rise/Skelton Clo Bus Stop Quantock Rise/Skelton Close
View
SKF, Sundon Park Rd Bus stop outside SKF, Sundon Park Rd
View
The Old Purley Centre Bus Stop The Old Purley Centre
View
Trinity Road/Neville Rd Bus stop Trinity Rd just past jct with Neville Rd.
View
Whitehorse Vale/Woodmere Bust Stop Woodmere/ Whitehorse Vale
View

Please select the number of passengers that will be travelling

From Price Book Now Call Back Telephone Favourites
07 Sep 2020 £332.00 Loading
Show/Hide Pricing Loading
Loading

Keyword Search

Availability Search

Brochures

Our 2020 Day Excursion E-Brochure Our 2020 Day Excursion E-Brochure

Contact Us

Three Star Luton Ltd
25a Park Avenue Industrial Estate
Sundon Park, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 3BP