Skip to content
BOOK ONLINE NOW or call us on 01582 722626 / 01234 910019
Client Portal

Serving Herts, Beds and Bucks, Three Star Coaches is a well-established coach operator based in Luton providing high levels of comfort in coach hire for businesses, schools and social groups satisfying thousands of customers each year.

Bedford Schools Bus TS3 Bedford Schools Bus TS3

Bedford Schools Bus TS3

Villages - Harlington, Westoning, Flitton, Silsoe, Clophill -Book your Annual seat now.

Book Now

TS 03

 

We are delighted to announce that you can now book for the Autumn term starting 5th September 2022

 

Fare:

  • Annual Charge £1,100.00 (Price is fixed for the whole year). Will increase from Saturday 3rd September to £1,210.00

  • Termly fare from £360

 

School Return Monday 5th September

 

TS3 Pick-Up Points

Pick-Up Time

Drop-Off

Time

Bus Stop (Memorial) Station Rd, Harlington

07:15

17:15

Bus Stop Chequers Pub Westoning

07:20

17:10

High Street/Moat Farm Close

07:25

17:05

Greenfield

07:30

17:00

Tennis Courts, Greenfield

07:32

16:57

Bus Stop Flitton Church

07:35

16:55

Jolly Coopers Pub

07:38

16:53

Silsoe/Old George PH

07:40

16:50

Bus Stop Clophill Village Green

07:50

16:45

Bedford Girls

08:05

16:35

Bedford Modern School

08:15

 

Bedford School

08:20

16:20

Greenacre

08:25

16:00

 

What's New:  

 

Late Bus: We will be continuing with the Late Bus every evening from the Harpur Trust Schools. Please click here for more information.

 

Stage payments for termly payers:  We are now offering the option in paying for the term in three stages:

  • Payment 1 before August 31st

  • Payment 2 by September 30th

  • Payment 3 by October 31st

 

Each payment stage will incur an admin charge of £25 per time.

 

Please ring the office for more details, and ask for Colin

 

Other Notes:

 

TS3 WhatsApp Route Message Board: Keeping in contact we believe is essential, not only will it keep you more informed but better prepared should things like the weather cause disruption or should we wish to make announcements about the route. Click here to join!

 

Bus Passes: As always, we will require an up-to-date passport-style photo of your child so that we are able to produce a bus pass. Students will need to have their bus pass on them at all times; ready to present to the driver if requested. For more information on our bus pass photos, click here!

Day Pass: From October 3rd 2022 we can offer Day Passes at £10 per day. Please ring the office for more details and payment

.

Adding Extra Stops: If you don't see a stop that convenient to you, talk to us! We may be able to tweak the route! Cant guarantee, but its worth asking.

 

Year 11 & 13 Students - Summer Term We are mindful that during the summer term year 11 & 13 students will be

using the bus less. In this case, if you email us at Bedford@threestarcoaches.com and you will be offered a 50% reduction on the normal fare.

 

 

 

School Bus Terms & Conditions

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Loading
Name Address Contact Details Times
Bedford Road Wixams Bus Stop Bedford Road Wixams
View
Clophill Flying Horse PH Bus Stop outside Flying Horse PH, A6, Clophill
View
Flitton Flitton - outside Flitton Church
View
Green Lane Wixams Bus Stop Green Lane Wixams
View
Greenfield Greenfield - Cornerways Garage
View
High St/Moat Farm Close Greenfield High St Opposite Moat Farm Close
View
Jolly Coopers Pub Jolly Coopers Public House
View
Silsoe - George PH Silsoe - Outside George PH, High St.
View
Station Rd (Memorial) Bus Stop Station Rd Harlington
View
Tennis Courts, Greenfield Tennis Courts, Greenfield
View
Wardhedges Road Bus Stop, Highfield Road, Wardhedges Road
View
Westoning /Chequers Pub Westoning near chequers pub
View

Please select the number of passengers that will be travelling

From Price Book Now Call Back Telephone Favourites
04 Jan 2023 £400.00 Loading
Show/Hide Pricing Loading
Loading

Keyword Search

Availability Search

Contact Us

Three Star Luton Ltd
25a Park Avenue Industrial Estate
Sundon Park, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 3BP