Bedford School Coach - TS3

 

Termly Payments

First Pupil- £370     Second and Subsequent Pupil- £333     Ad hoc Travel - £4 per trip

 

(Adhoc Travel is where you may want to bring a friend home on the bus. Please notify us as soon as possible and a payment

of £4 can be made to the driver)

 

Pick up Points

Departure Time

Whitehorse Vale/Kirby Drive

07:15

Wagon and Horses, Barton

07:25

Junction of Barton Rd/Sand Lane

07:30

Pulloxhill

07:34

Greenfield

07:35

Tennis Courts, Greenfield

07:38

Flitton

07:40

The George Public House, Silsoe

07:45

 

The coach then makes the following stops in this order:

Bedford Girls

BMS and Rushmoor

Bedford Prep

St Andrews

 

The afternoon trip is the reverse of the morning run and the school collection is as follows:

 

St Andrews

16:00 also collects pupils for the TS33 service who transfer

 at Bedford Boys School to their coach

BMS & Rushmoor

16:15 Collected by the TS33 service and transfer to TS3 at

Bedford Boys Schools

Bedford Prep

16:20 BMS and Rushmoor pupils are picked up at 1615 hrs

on the TS33 and transfer to TS3 at Bedford Boys

Bedford Girls

16:30

 

 

 

Bedford School Coach - TS33

 

Termly Payments

First Pupil- £390     Second and Subsequent Pupil - £351      Adhoc Travel - £4

 

(Adhoc Travel is where you may want to bring a friend home on the bus. Please notify us as soon as possible and a payment

of £4 can be made to the driver)

 

 

Pick up Points

Departure Time

Leagrave High Street/Bus Stop Imberfield

06:55

Bus stop outside Dimensions Gym

07:00

Halfway Avenue, Luton

07:07

PC World, Dunstable Rd

07:10

Top of Montrose Ave

07:15

Montrose Ave, 2nd Stop

07:16

Old Bedford Rd/Priory junction

07:19

Old Bedford Rd/Bushmead

07:25

Old Bedford Rd/Cromer Way

07:27

Grasmere Ave, after the BP Garage

07.31

Quantock Rise, Sainsbury's

07:35

Quantock Rise, near A6 Junction

07.37

 

The coach makes the following stops in this order:

Bedford Girls

BMS and Rushmoor

Bedford Prep

St Andrews

 

The afternoon trip is the reverse of the morning run and the school collection is as follows:

 

St Andrews

16:00 collected by the TS3 coach and transfer at Bedford Boys to the TS33 coach

BMS & Rushmoor

16:15 also collects pupils for the TS3 service who then transfer to their coach at Bedford Prep

Bedford Prep

16:20 transfer point between the coaches

 

Bedford Girls

16:30

 

 

 

Harlington Upper School - TS01

 

Termly payments

First Pupil - £279     Second and Subsequent Pupil- £251     Adhoc Travel - £4

 

(Adhoc Travel is where you may want to bring a friend home on the bus. Please notify us as soon as possible and a payment

of £4 can be made to the driver)

 

Please note that during the months of May June & July we will be taking monthyly payments exceptionally. 

The following charges must be paid in advance.

 

May - £95     June - £100     July - £75

 

Pick up Points

Departure Time

Outside D&G stores, Pointers Rd

07:20

Bus stop Leagrave High St-past junction Lewsey Rd, Luton

07:25

Bus stop Leagrave High St-just prior to M1 Bridge

07:27

Bus stop, Trinity Rd, just past junction with Neville Rd

07:31

Bus stop Barton Rd/Riddy Lane junction

07:42

BP Garage, Barton Rd A6

07:46

Barton Rd/opposite Warden Hill Rd

07:47

Bus stop Quantock Rise, Bus stop opposite Skelton Close

07:50

Bus stop Quantock Rise/Sainsbury's

07:52

Bus stop Whitehorse Vale/junction with Woodmere

07:54

Bus stop outside SKF, Sundon Park Rd.

08:03